Event Calendar

This site is of interest to people who are horseback riding, horse back riding, horseback riders, horse riders, equestrian equipment, trucks and trailers for hauling horses. Horse trailers, tack and equipment for riding are important. Equine health supplements and stable supplies, as well as saddlery, leather goods, bridles, english riding clothing are part of equestrian events.

Aspen Farms Fall Horse Trials

September 6-8, 2019 - Yelm, WA

Rider Horse Stall Type Stall Shavings
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Casualleigh Competitor C3 - #12 18
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Bedazzled Competitor C3 - #11 5
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Fool Me Once Competitor C3 - #13
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Amos Leigh Competitor C3 - #14
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Extra
Alessandra Allen-Shinn Extra
Jeanine Allred annabell Competitor A1 - #7
Jeanine Allred Early Flight Competitor A1 - #8
Elisabeth Anderson Murray the Cop Competitor C1 - #11 1
Gillian Ayers Sawyer Competitor C6 - #16
Eileen Babcock Win Photos Competitor C2 - #11 1
Janiine Babcock Fianna Competitor A4 - #17 7
Tessa Bastiani Spice Girl Competitor B4 - #17
Cynthia Bayles Accolade Competitor A2 - #10
Jordan Beckingham Schwartkopf Competitor A1 - #16 3
Samantha Bergin Rainland Gabriel Competitor A2 - #17 4
Samantha Bergin Loki Competitor A2 - #18 4
Hailey Bermingham King George Competitor C2 - #2
Jessica Berntson Safir Competitor C4 - #15
Taylor Billings Story Goes Competitor B2 - #16
Nora Bissonnette Royce the Rolls of Ponies Competitor B1 - #17
Connor Black Jewel Competitor C1 - #3 2
Hailey Blackburn Kilbunny Amigo Competitor C2 - #9
Hailey Blackburn Kaoimhe Competitor C2 - #10 5
Adriana Brazinha Jock's Girl Competitor A2 - #8 2
Leah Breakey Port Key Traveller Competitor A2 - #14
Leah Breakey Master King II Competitor A2 - #15 5
Leah Breakey Master Class Competitor A2 - #13
Rachel Brickman-Raudales Finally DG Competitor C4 - #3
Krisalyn Brown Out of the Blue Competitor A4 - #2
Krisalyn Brown Extra
Dawn Bunge American West Competitor B6 - #4
Michelle Cameron Donaldson Fernhill Jupiter Competitor C3 - #17 5
Jeanne Carley Shannondale Fionn Competitor C5 - #9 4
stacey carlson Chromium Competitor A2 - #7
Cindi Carrell Bryn Carregwen Serendipity Competitor B2 - #8 1
Courtney Cemulini Split Decision Competitor C1 - #7 2
Kylie Cemulini La Sirena Competitor C1 - #8 2
Keira Charlton Indy Go Competitor C4 - #18
Cheyenne Clark Benjamin Competitor C6 - #2 2
Laura Clark Indio BMW Competitor B3 - #2 4
Lillie Clark Oddjob Competitor C1 - #4
Abigail Cochran Freesela Competitor C2 - #18
Hope Cochran Fiesta Bella Competitor C2 - #19 2
Alena Collins The Kraken Competitor C1 - #2
Stephanie Cooper Sketchy Past Competitor A2 - #16
Vangie Crago Robert the Bruce Competitor C2 - #1 1
Kiran D'Souza ROR Lisbane Finch Competitor C2 - #8
Kiran D'Souza Peter Parker Competitor C2 - #7 6
Kristen Davignon F├╝rst Floid Competitor B2 - #20 4
Gwenyth Davis Enchanted Competitor C6 - #12 2
Meika Decher Archie McPhee Competitor A3 - #10 6
Meika Decher Wally IX Competitor A3 - #9 2
Sarah Deherrera Stunt Double Competitor B1 - #6
Becky Desmond Zida Competitor A1 - #9 8
Jane Drummond Ballingowan Skies Competitor B1 - #2
Jane Drummond Last Time Around Competitor B1 - #1 4
Lauren Drury Simbalism Competitor C1 - #19
Kayla Dumler Faramir Competitor C7 - #6
Jennifer Dunzelman Hardscrabble Salem Competitor C1 - #9 8
Jennifer Dunzelman Foxhollow Seabreeze Competitor C1 - #10 6
Kady Ellifritz Yankee Bay Competitor C6 - #13
Julia Ellison Tennyson Swing Competitor B2 - #19 2
Delaney Emerson Prim and Proper Competitor C6 - #18
Delaney Emerson High Caliber Competitor C6 - #19
Callia Englund Latest Craze Competitor B4 - #6 1
Auburn Excell Brady BSP Tuxedo Competitor B6 - #7 8
John Filer Diamonds & Pearls Competitor B4 - #2 2
Madelyn Floyd Arms War Competitor C1 - #12 3
Cayden Gaffney Luke Competitor C3 - #10
Tarra Gakstatter Ravaye Competitor C6 - #11
Eileen Galoostian Ratifier Competitor A1 - #13 14
Eileen Galoostian Ardeo Lord Lancelot Competitor A1 - #14
Eileen Galoostian Ardeo Living The Dream Competitor A1 - #15
Julie Garella Williams Just Benny Competitor C5 - #10 6
Ione George Nigra Flight Competitor B1 - #16
Ronald George G Salsa Competitor B1 - #15 9
Chris Gianini Athena Competitor B2 - #12 3
Ailsa Gilbert Euphoric Avenue Competitor B4 - #5 2
Gina Gildone Lieutenant Dan Competitor A1 - #12 5
Sarah Gilmour Arianna Competitor C4 - #13 6
Theresa Giloi In The Zone Competitor C1 - #16 1
Elizabeth Gold Frigal Competitor A3 - #8 4
Stephanie Goodman Carolina Morning Competitor A1 - #1 10
Stephanie Goodman Drs Resolute Competitor A1 - #2 8
Susan Goodman Cinna Competitor A1 - #3 3
Jeff Goodwin Snip Of The Mist Competitor C4 - #4
Anni Grandia Halcyon Competitor B1 - #14
Anni Grandia Mr. Fluffy Competitor B1 - #12
Anni Grandia Chaos Competitor B1 - #11
Anni Grandia Mystify Competitor B1 - #13
Erin Grandia Hyacinth Competitor B2 - #6 2
Marc Grandia Campari FFF Competitor B2 - #4 1
Marc Grandia Derry Connorsseur Competitor B2 - #2 4
Marc Grandia Tiz Patrick Competitor B2 - #1
Marc Grandia Sunsprite Seryndipity Competitor B2 - #3 2
Allyson Green Contigo Competitor B2 - #13
Michelle Grimmer In Private Competitor B2 - #9 1
Kerry Groot Borasco Competitor A2 - #20
Kerry Groot Super Nova Competitor A2 - #19
Sarah Haberman Kingsman Competitor B3 - #10 3
Megan Haddock Fire Walk With Me Competitor B1 - #9 2
Elisa Halcomb Madieline Competitor B3 - #5 1
Laura Hammond Stylin' Now Competitor C4 - #17 3
Lorilee Hanson Hypnotik Competitor B2 - #14 1
Jenevieve Hartness-Hollis Smooth Criminal Competitor B4 - #1
Jessica Heidemann Burlesque Competitor B1 - #18 1
Momi Henne Severe Flying Competitor B3 - #16 2
Megan Hessel Glen Holly Olivander Competitor B1 - #4 2
Allison Hill Stellor Rockafella Competitor B6 - #9
Bruce Hill Bossinova Competitor B6 - #8
Katherine Hinds Idle Hour Competitor A4 - #3 3
Abbie Hock Aphrodite Competitor C6 - #14 1
Liz Hoffman Brilhante Toblerone Competitor B5 - #10 1
Jenny Holbrook Alchemist II Competitor B3 - #20 8
Kelsey Holmes NZB The Chosen One Competitor B6 - #10 5
Katy Hood Padric Competitor C3 - #18
Tawny Hooley Kona Blend Competitor C1 - #18
Kelsey Horn Cleared For Take Off Competitor C6 - #15
Sarah Horton Loughnatousa Dublin Competitor B1 - #7 4
Katelyn Hunter Potiquimi Keely Shay Competitor A2 - #11
Kiyomi Huscroft Tasman Sea Competitor A2 - #1 2
Kiyomi Huscroft Mischief Managed Competitor A2 - #2
Vanessa Isler Busy Earnin' Competitor A2 - #6 4
Lois James Whiskey Business Competitor C1 - #20
Campbell Jason Dazi May Competitor C2 - #17 1
Rio Jensen Calgino Z Competitor B5 - #9
Lauren Jester Namaste Competitor C2 - #6 3
Diane John Austin's Crown Competitor B6 - #2 3
Isabelle John Cara Blanco Competitor B6 - #1 3
Brennan Kappes Amistoso Competitor C3 - #1 2
John Kappes Pure Grinder Competitor C3 - #3
John Kappes Fernhill Raven Competitor C3 - #2
Stephanie Kappes Tuesday's Girl Competitor C3 - #4 2
Tammy Karplus Samskara Competitor B5 - #8 2
Reese Katzer Brave Josie Kate Competitor C7 - #16 3
Dayna Kelly Tinkle Tinkle Lil' Star Competitor C5 - #2
Mareesa Kelly Zanquilargo Competitor C5 - #3
Jennifer Kendall War Princess Competitor A4 - #16 2
Katie Keppler Balou's Bijou Competitor C6 - #1 3
Cassidy Kerfoot Beckingham Competitor C5 - #4 2
Elizabeth Kleider Garrow's Law Competitor A2 - #4
Jamie Kosele Sofie Competitor C2 - #16
Chelan Kozak Desiderata Competitor A2 - #3
Betsy Kunert Small Town Emperor Competitor C4 - #1 4
Ella Kurtz closing time Competitor C3 - #6
Willis Kurtz Leonard Competitor C3 - #5 10
Alexis Larson PL Diamond's Inspiration Competitor A4 - #4 2
Louise LaRue Cassian TH Competitor A4 - #13 7
Louise LaRue Extra
Julie Lawry Ciroc Competitor C4 - #2 3
Amber Levine Juniperus Competitor C6 - #6 4
Amber Levine Carry On Competitor C6 - #10 4
Amber Levine Touche Competitor C6 - #5 4
Amber Levine Daxton RS Competitor C6 - #9 4
Amber Levine Cinzano Competitor C6 - #8 4
Amber Levine Keep Calm Competitor C6 - #4 4
Amber Levine Ballinakill Poppy Competitor C6 - #7 4
Amber Levine I'M Jaguar Competitor C6 - #3 4
Elizabeth Linde Pie and Ice Cream Competitor C7 - #3 2
Bianca Linder Finnegan's Bluff Competitor C2 - #12
Lilly Linder Mia San Mia Competitor C2 - #13
Jordan Linstedt Staccato Competitor C1 - #13 4
Jordan Linstedt Cafe Noir Competitor B3 - #13
Jordan Linstedt Gambling Jack Competitor C1 - #15 5
Jordan Linstedt Lovely Lola Competitor C1 - #14
Alison Lord New Found Glory Competitor B1 - #3 2
Rosie Lutz Georgetta Stone Competitor B3 - #9
Rosie Lutz Believe It Or Not Competitor B3 - #8 5
Kelly Lynch Ici et La Competitor A1 - #17 3
Maddison Macdonald Huntin for a legacy Competitor A2 - #5
Sara Mackenzie Cowboy Casanova Competitor C7 - #11 3
Kristin Maloney Wild N Free Competitor B3 - #1
Sabrina Manning The River Competitor C3 - #19
Cindy Marvin JB Red Hot Sizzle Competitor C3 - #20
Siena Massey Mante's My-Tyme Competitor B3 - #3 2
Laura Massingale Eat My Dirt Competitor A3 - #1 2
Sarah Matuszewski Filaz Competitor C2 - #20
Anne Marie McSwiggan Cavalier Locked For Joy Competitor B1 - #10 2
Georgia Mechura Willy Be Wild Competitor B4 - #9 2
Bryce Meeker My Old Friend Competitor A3 - #6
Bryce Meeker Darkest Hour Competitor A3 - #7
Maeson Messmer Mercedes Benz Competitor A4 - #5 2
Eva Miller McFly Competitor C7 - #12 2
Katy Miller Celtic Mined Competitor B5 - #5
Olivia Miller Fritz Patrick Competitor C7 - #1
Serena Mills Peteskis Dance Competitor C2 - #15
Shayla Minosky True Cosmopolitan Competitor A3 - #2 1
Sharon Mirarchi The Perfect Crime Competitor B5 - #7 1
Sara Mittleider La Paz Competitor A3 - #4
Sara Mittleider RHF Peterzano Competitor A3 - #5
Maggie Mittuch Brekken Competitor C4 - #11 2
Isabella Montana Athens Competitor C3 - #9 2
Dede Moore Eragon Competitor B4 - #18 1
Madelyn Myers Bare Necessities Competitor A4 - #15 5
Savannah Names Cosmic Gift Competitor B6 - #3 1
Jo Niehaus Highland Traveller Competitor C7 - #8 3
Rodger Nye Touche' par le Feu Competitor C2 - #14 2
Analise O'Brien Oliver Twist Competitor C5 - #5
Karen O'Neal Little Miss Sunshine Competitor C7 - #13 2
Karen O'Neal Hey Marseilles Competitor C7 - #14
Karen O'Neal Ebenholtz Competitor C7 - #17
Karen O'Neal Hooligan Competitor C7 - #7
Karen O'Neal Clooney 14 Competitor C7 - #15
Audrey Ogan Second Amendment Competitor C5 - #1
Megan Packham Tula Competitor B4 - #13 3
Dane Padgett Little Sure Shot Competitor B3 - #12
Harper Padgett Jess Because Competitor B3 - #11
Leonie Padgett Captivate Competitor B3 - #15 11
Leonie Padgett Cooley Precision Competitor B3 - #14 10
Kelsey Padula Arabesque Competitor C4 - #12
Mykaela Palleschi Burleigh Grimes Competitor A1 - #10 3
Alina Patterson Flashback Competitor B4 - #12
Caroline Pearl-Sacks Airborne S Competitor B5 - #6 3
Emily Pestl-Dimmitt Warspite Competitor A4 - #11 4
Emily Pestl-Dimmitt TH Christoph Competitor A4 - #12 8
Emily Pestl-Dimmitt Bon Temps Roulez Competitor A2 - #9 2
Lukas Pfromm Why Worry Competitor B4 - #7 2
Jasmine Philipp Beyside Beauty Competitor C4 - #20 2
Jasmine Philipp Rubiella DSF Competitor C4 - #19
Brooke Phillips U-Samity Sam Competitor B4 - #11 2
Maria Jimena Portillo Piko Rose Competitor C2 - #5 2
Nicolas Portillo I Saw The Light Competitor C1 - #17 4
Larissa Prince Missed a Spot Competitor B4 - #3 2
Attila Rajnai Maximus de la Tombe Competitor A3 - #3
Candice Rambo Patriot Competitor C2 - #3
Ashleigh Rauen Fine Dutch Chocolate Competitor B2 - #15 1
Maggie Rikard Topp Katt Competitor B2 - #11
Megan Robinson Just A Little Renegade Competitor B2 - #10 4
maggie roth TE Pacific Passage Competitor A4 - #19 3
maggie roth Wish Upon A Star Competitor A4 - #20 3
Sheridan Rueter Breeze Competitor C6 - #20 2
Karin Saltzman Wesson Competitor A4 - #1
Audrey Sanborn OBOS Quality Time Competitor C7 - #18 2
Kaylyn Schaber Devious Dal Competitor B1 - #5 1
Lisa Schuchman Paradox Competitor B2 - #7 4
Paul Schuler Sunray Competitor B3 - #4 2
Jordan Schulz Mia Competitor A4 - #9 1
Brielle Scott Finoxen Wind Competitor B3 - #17
Madeleine Scott Crosby's Gold Competitor A1 - #11
Sienna Scott Merry Magdalena Competitor B3 - #18 4
Hannah Secoy London Fog Competitor A2 - #12
Sara Sellmer Ellaquince Competitor C4 - #14 6
Sara Sellmer Pridefulleigh Competitor C4 - #8
Jadyn Silver Bro A Bryn Gellan Goch Competitor C7 - #9
Bobbie Smith-Ede Winston Competitor C7 - #19
Teri Sowder Sweet Basil Competitor B5 - #2 2
Whitney Spicher Eridani Competitor C4 - #16
Hanni Sreenan Jenda Competitor C7 - #5
Tracy Stein Apollo Competitor B3 - #7
Michael Stricker The Full Monty Too Competitor B4 - #19
Tanya Stricker Handsome Harri Competitor B4 - #20 2
Carolyn Sufit Kapowsin Competitor C7 - #10 2
Debra Sween Whiskey Competitor B4 - #14
Ania Szmorlinski Brenna Breagh Competitor B6 - #5
Tara Tangney Gone With the Wind Competitor C1 - #5
Tara Tangney Desert Pearl Competitor C1 - #6
Aliyah Taylor Tuffian Competitor C5 - #6 1
Shawna Thomas Elliot Competitor A1 - #6 4
Shelley Thomas Dr. Pangloss Competitor A1 - #5 10
Melissa Thorson Fun and Games Competitor C4 - #10
Melissa Thorson Heleighum Competitor C4 - #9
Charlotte Tincher Atlanta Blue Competitor B4 - #8
Alison Todd Beetle Bailey Competitor C5 - #7 5
Catherine Treseler Gaelic Gold Competitor C5 - #8 4
Todd Trewin Vesper At Eight Competitor B5 - #4
Tracey Trewin Cooley High Society Competitor B5 - #3
Jenni Turla Gingersnap Competitor B2 - #17
Andora Tutvedt Just Curious Competitor C4 - #7
Andora Tutvedt Sugar and Spice Competitor C4 - #6 4
Andora Tutvedt ADR's Fausto Competitor C4 - #5
Kayde Undraitis Giorgio Armani VK Competitor B1 - #8
Loren Vance Big Shot Scotch Competitor A1 - #18
Nikki Vaughan Dashwood Competitor B3 - #6 3
Coulter Verharen Hot Wheels Competitor B2 - #18 3
Brinley Von Herbulis Mr. Mischief Competitor A1 - #4 4
Kate Vorobieff A Kodak Image Competitor A1 - #19 5
Jessica Walker Action Jaxon Competitor B1 - #19 4
Kristi Walker Just A Dream Competitor A4 - #8
Beth Ward Quanta Competitor B4 - #4
Makayla Watterson Foxwood Belle Competitor C3 - #8
Olivia Weaver CC Fernie Competitor A4 - #6 2
Cassie Weber Minnie Competitor B4 - #15 2
Allison Welch How You Doin' Competitor B6 - #6 2
Parker Wheeler Into the Mystic Competitor B1 - #20 2
Tammy Wheeler Old West Competitor C7 - #4 2
Taylor Whipple Baker's Acclaim Competitor A4 - #18
Ashley Widmer What Are The Odds Competitor B4 - #10
Angela Wilson Centeya Competitor C7 - #2
Isabel Wolf Saving Grace Competitor A1 - #20 4
Sydney Woodfield Wild Goose Chase Competitor C3 - #7
Stella Wright Northern Voyager Competitor B3 - #19
Juliana Yenne The Diceman Competitor B4 - #16 2
Katie Youngblood-Besel TBF Sweet Malachai Competitor C1 - #1
Kylin Zimmerman Hollywood Diva Competitor C7 - #20 2

Back to top

Check out all the horse show scores and riding times in the equestrian calendar above. Trucks for hauling a horse trailer are needed by equestrian horse riders who attend horse shows with horse tack and supplies, veterinary supplies, riding clothes, saddles and boots and riding helmets.